Role

Name

Responsibilities


Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Governor

Mrs A Tapp

Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Continuing Professional Development Officer

Health and Safety Officer

Senior Leadership Team

Deputy Headteacher

Staff Governor

Mr G Cope

Key Stage 2 (KS2) Leader

Maths Leader

Year 4 Teacher - Class 8

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

Assessment Leader

Senior Leadership Team

Teaching Staff

Governor

Mrs A Jones

Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS) Leader

EYFS Teacher - FS1

Family Learning Leader

PSHEe Leader

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

Forest School Leader

Senior Leadership Team

Teaching Staff

Mrs J De Soyza

Key Stage 1 (KS1) Leader

English Leader

Year 2 Teacher - Class 4

Senior Leadership Team

Bursar

Governor

Mrs P Plant

Bursar

Governor

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

Paediatric First Aid

Member of the Senior Leadership Team

Well-Being Champion

Mental Health and Well-being First Aider

Teaching Staff

Miss S Harris

Special Educational Needs & Disabilities Co-Ordinator (SENDCO)

Year 1 Teacher - Class 2

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

Miss C Tinto

Art Leader

Year 2 Teacher - Class 3

Well-Being Champion

Mrs A Kasperowicz

Year 4 Teacher - Class 7

Eco-Council

Mrs P Jordi

Physical Education (P.E.) Leader

Year 3 Teacher - Class 6 (Mon-Wed, job share with Mrs A Hunt)

Sports Council

Mrs A Hunt

Humanities Leader

Year 3 Teacher - Class 6 (Wed-Fri, job share with Mrs P Jordi)

Mrs S Fenton

Science Leader

Year 3 Teacher - Class 5 (Mon, Tue, Wed and Fri , job share with Mrs N Jones)

Well-being Champion

Mrs N Jones

Music Leader

Year 3 Teacher  - Class 5 (Thurs, job share with Mrs Fenton)

Mrs L Cornes

Religious Education (R.E.) Leader

EYFS Teacher - FS2

Miss H Adams

Computing Leader

Year 1 Teacher - Class 1

Well-Being Champion

Mrs S Backhouse

Modern Foreign Languages (MFL) Leader

Deputy Headteacher cover in Year 4

Mrs E Price

SENDCO and PPA cover

Miss V Goodwin

Nursery Leader

Teaching Assistants

Mrs R Cresswell

Year 3, Paediatric First Aid

Mrs C Lewis

Year 2, Paediatric First Aid

Mrs D Brassington

Year 1, Paediatric First Aid

Mrs M Jones

EYFS, Paediatric First Aid

Miss K Durose

Nursery, Paediatric First Aid

Mrs S Wilkinson

Year 4, Paediatric First Aid

Mrs N Holt

Nursery

Mrs S Jeffrey

1:1 support for pupils

Mrs E Cashmore

1:1 support for pupils

Mrs J Holgate

1:1 support for pupils

Mrs V Prime

1:1 support for pupils

Mrs G Boston

1:1 support for pupils

Mrs B Campion

1:1 support for pupils

Office Staff

Miss A Derry

Admin Assistant/IT Technician

Mrs J SImon

Clerical Assistant

Paediatric First Aid

Site Staff

Mr R Righton

Site Technician

Mrs L Palmer

Cleaner/Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs R Tuckwell

Cleaner

Mr G Plant

Casual Site Technician

Catering Staff

Mrs S Barton

Catering Manager

Mrs A Melliti

Assistant Cook

Mrs T Walker

Kitchen Assistant

Miss L Handley

Kitchen Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs L Palmer

Mrs K Spence

Mrs M Cameron

Mrs V Prime

Miss A Tomkinson

Miss E Cashmore

Mrs S Jeffrey

Mrs J Holgate

Mrs N Holt

Mrs A Hamilton

Miss Sammi Hughes